AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Sportfreunde Lotte

Sportfreunde Lotte crest

Germany · Club

Competes in Regionalliga - West — currently 18th in the table.

Regionalliga - West table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Rot-weiss Oberhausen121011311031
2Borussia Dortmund II12840261328
3Borussia M'gladbach II12723271423
4FC Gutersloh12723261823
5Sportfreunde Siegen12543241819
6Bonner SC12462262218
7Schalke 04 II11605252118
8Westfalia Rhynern12525202317
9Bergisch Gladbach12516202716
10Hilden12435172315
11Köln II11425202014
12Bochum II12426202514
13FC Bocholt12345252913
14Paderborn II12345192313
15SG Wattenscheid 0912336182312
16SV Rodinghausen1223720269
17Wiedenbrück1222816318
18Sportfreunde Lotte121388226

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-06-27Spelle-Venhaus v Sportfreunde Lotte—Club Friendlies
2026-07-11Football Club Twente v Sportfreunde Lotte3–1Club Friendly
2026-07-14Eintracht Rheine v Sportfreunde Lotte0–1Club Friendlies
2026-07-18Werder Bremen II v Sportfreunde Lotte6–2Club Friendlies
2026-07-18Sportfreunde Lotte v Real Betis Balompié S.A.D.0–3Club Friendlies
2026-07-24Sportfreunde Lotte v Werder Bremen II1–2Club Friendly
2026-08-01Sportfreunde Lotte v FC Gutersloh0–1West - 1
2026-08-09Rot-weiss Oberhausen v Sportfreunde Lotte0–0West - 2
2026-08-14Bonner SC v Sportfreunde Lotte2–2West - 3
2026-08-23Sportfreunde Lotte v Bochum II0–1West - 4
2026-08-29Köln II v Sportfreunde Lotte2–2West - 5
2026-09-02Sportfreunde Lotte v Bergisch Gladbach0–2West - 6
2026-09-05Westfalia Rhynern v Sportfreunde Lotte3–2West - 7
2026-09-12Sportfreunde Lotte v Hilden0–3West - 8
2026-09-19Schalke 04 II v Sportfreunde Lotte1–0West - 9
2026-09-26Sportfreunde Lotte v Borussia M'gladbach II0–5West - 10
2026-10-03SV Rodinghausen v Sportfreunde Lotte2–1West - 11
2026-10-10Sportfreunde Lotte v Paderborn II1–0West - 12
2026-10-17FC Bocholt v Sportfreunde Lotte—West - 13