AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Botswana U20

Botswana U20 crest

Botswana · National team

Competes in COSAFA U20 Championship — currently 10th in the table.

COSAFA U20 Championship table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Zambia U203300819
2South Africa U203300709
3Namibia U203300509
4Angola U203201926
5Mozambique U203201926
6Malawi U203201536
7Seychelles U2031025103
8Eswatini U203102383
9Comoros U203012151
10Botswana U203012161
11Mauritius U2030033100
12Lesotho U2030032110

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-09-19Comoros U20 v Botswana U200–0Group Stage - C
2026-09-21Botswana U20 v Malawi U200–3Group Stage - C
2026-09-23Zambia U20 v Botswana U203–1Group Stage - C