AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Lesotho U20

Lesotho U20 crest

Lesotho · National team

Competes in COSAFA U20 Championship — currently 12th in the table.

COSAFA U20 Championship table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Zambia U203300819
2South Africa U203300709
3Namibia U203300509
4Angola U203201926
5Mozambique U203201926
6Malawi U203201536
7Seychelles U2031025103
8Eswatini U203102383
9Comoros U203012151
10Botswana U203012161
11Mauritius U2030033100
12Lesotho U2030032110

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-09-19South Africa U20 v Lesotho U203–0Group Stage - B
2026-09-21Eswatini U20 v Lesotho U203–2Group Stage - B
2026-09-23Lesotho U20 v Angola U200–5Group Stage - B