AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Cabeza Buey

Cabeza Buey crest

Spain · Club

Competes in Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 — currently 12th in the table.

Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Azuaga650114415
2Moralo642012614
3Llerenense54105113
4Castuera540113312
5Villanovense63127410
6Puebla Calzada6222978
7CD Zafra5221648
8Gévora62229118
9Jerez5212877
10Montijo6213797
11Santa Amalia5131656
12Cabeza Buey6132666
13Villafranca5203786
14Jaraíz6123695
15Quintanar del Rey5122255
16Atlético Pueblonuevo60335153
17Plasencia5023282
18Guadiana60153151

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-09-06Montijo v Cabeza Buey1–3Group 14 - 1
2026-09-13Cabeza Buey v Jerez0–1Group 14 - 2
2026-09-20Cabeza Buey v Azuaga1–2Group 14 - 3
2026-09-27Guadiana v Cabeza Buey1–1Group 14 - 4
2026-10-04Cabeza Buey v Villanovense1–1Group 14 - 5
2026-10-11Jaraíz v Cabeza Buey0–0Group 14 - 6
2026-10-18Cabeza Buey v CD Zafra—Group 14 - 7