AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Moralo

Moralo crest

Spain · Club

Competes in Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 — currently 2nd in the table.

Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Azuaga650114415
2Moralo642012614
3Llerenense54105113
4Castuera540113312
5Villanovense63127410
6Puebla Calzada6222978
7CD Zafra5221648
8Gévora62229118
9Jerez5212877
10Montijo6213797
11Santa Amalia5131656
12Cabeza Buey6132666
13Villafranca5203786
14Jaraíz6123695
15Quintanar del Rey5122255
16Atlético Pueblonuevo60335153
17Plasencia5023282
18Guadiana60153151

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Moralo v Azuaga0–0Semi-finals
2026-05-31Moralo v Badajoz0–2Final
2026-06-07Badajoz v Moralo0–0Final
2026-09-06Moralo v Villanovense2–1Group 14 - 1
2026-09-13Jaraíz v Moralo2–3Group 14 - 2
2026-09-20Moralo v CD Zafra2–0Group 14 - 3
2026-09-27Santa Amalia v Moralo1–1Group 14 - 4
2026-10-04Moralo v Gévora1–1Group 14 - 5
2026-10-11Puebla Calzada v Moralo1–3Group 14 - 6
2026-10-18Moralo v Castuera—Group 14 - 7