AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Ceares

Ceares crest

Spain · Club

Competes in Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 — currently 14th in the table.

Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Condal642010214
2Sporting Gijón II642010514
3Covadonga641116813
4Mosconia633010312
5Siero64029312
6Colunga6321141211
7Caudal63219711
8Lealtad63126410
9Gijón Industrial62221088
10Langreo62221098
11San Martín62229128
12Avilés Stadium62044106
13Praviano612311135
14Ceares61149134
15L'Entregu6114294
16Astur60335103
17Llanes60337143
18Andes60152111

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-09-06Ceares v Langreo2–1Group 2 - 1
2026-09-13Caudal v Ceares2–1Group 2 - 2
2026-09-20Ceares v Colunga3–4Group 2 - 3
2026-09-26Siero v Ceares2–0Group 2 - 4
2026-10-03Ceares v San Martín1–2Group 2 - 5
2026-10-10Mosconia v Ceares2–2Group 2 - 6
2026-10-18Ceares v Gijón Industrial—Group 2 - 7