AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Llanes

Llanes crest

Spain · Club

Competes in Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 — currently 17th in the table.

Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Condal642010214
2Sporting Gijón II642010514
3Covadonga641116813
4Mosconia633010312
5Siero64029312
6Colunga6321141211
7Caudal63219711
8Lealtad63126410
9Gijón Industrial62221088
10Langreo62221098
11San Martín62229128
12Avilés Stadium62044106
13Praviano612311135
14Ceares61149134
15L'Entregu6114294
16Astur60335103
17Llanes60337143
18Andes60152111

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-08-08Llanes v Langreo2–3Club Friendlies
2026-08-29Llanes v Sporting Gijón II0–1Club Friendlies
2026-09-06Llanes v Mosconia1–5Group 2 - 1
2026-09-13Sporting Gijón II v Llanes3–1Group 2 - 2
2026-09-20Llanes v Gijón Industrial2–2Group 2 - 3
2026-09-27Lealtad v Llanes1–1Group 2 - 4
2026-10-04Llanes v Condal1–1Group 2 - 5
2026-10-11Avilés Stadium v Llanes2–1Group 2 - 6
2026-10-18Llanes v Andes—Group 2 - 7