Club Guarani

Paraguay · Club
Competes in Division Profesional - Clausura — currently 6th in the table.
Division Profesional - Clausura table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 de Mayo | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 28 |
| 2 | Olimpia | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 27 |
| 3 | Libertad Asuncion | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 27 |
| 4 | Nacional Asuncion | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 26 |
| 5 | Sportivo Trinidense | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 24 |
| 6 | Club Guarani | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 22 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 20 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 18 |
| 9 | Rubio NU | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 13 |
| 10 | Sportivo Luqueno | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 13 |
| 11 | Deportivo Recoleta | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 27 | 8 |
| 12 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 23 | 4 |
Results & fixtures
| Date | Match | Score | Round |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Deportivo Recoleta v Club Guarani | 2–1 | Apertura - 22 |
| 2026-07-26 | Club Guarani v Sportivo Luqueno | 1–2 | Clausura - 1 |
| 2026-07-30 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo v Club Guarani | 0–1 | Clausura - 2 |
| 2026-08-02 | Club Guarani v Libertad Asuncion | 2–1 | Clausura - 3 |
| 2026-08-09 | Nacional Asuncion v Club Guarani | 0–0 | Clausura - 4 |
| 2026-08-12 | Sportivo Iteno v Club Guarani | 2–1 | Round of 32 |
| 2026-08-15 | Club Guarani v Rubio NU | 2–3 | Clausura - 5 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2 de Mayo v Club Guarani | 0–0 | Clausura - 6 |
| 2026-08-30 | Club Guarani v Sportivo Ameliano | 1–1 | Clausura - 7 |
| 2026-09-02 | Olimpia v Club Guarani | 1–1 | Clausura - 8 |
| 2026-09-07 | Club Guarani v Deportivo Recoleta | 2–0 | Clausura - 9 |
| 2026-09-12 | Club Guarani v Cerro Porteno | 1–1 | Clausura - 10 |
| 2026-09-18 | Sportivo Trinidense v Club Guarani | 0–1 | Clausura - 11 |
| 2026-09-25 | Sportivo Luqueno v Club Guarani | 0–1 | Clausura - 12 |
| 2026-10-03 | Club Guarani v Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 1–1 | Clausura - 13 |
| 2026-10-11 | Libertad Asuncion v Club Guarani | 2–2 | Clausura - 14 |
| 2026-10-17 | Club Guarani v Nacional Asuncion | — | Clausura - 15 |
Squad
| Player | Position | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Fernández | Attacker | 45 | 9 | 4 | 6.85 |
| L. Martínez | Midfielder | 44 | 1 | 2 | 6.89 |
| T. Servín | Defender | 40 | 1 | 1 | 6.92 |
| F. Fernández | Attacker | 34 | 6 | 1 | 6.53 |
| F. Llano | Midfielder | 34 | 1 | 4 | 6.11 |
| I. Segovia | Defender | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.89 |
| A. Barbotte | Defender | 32 | 2 | 1 | 6.59 |
| S. Zaracho | Defender | 31 | 3 | 1 | 7.09 |
| M. Arzamendia | Goalkeeper | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
| I. Ramirez | Attacker | 30 | 4 | 2 | 6.64 |
| J. Sánchez | Attacker | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| M. López | Midfielder | 29 | 4 | 2 | 6.78 |
| P. Tanda | Midfielder | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| J. Pérez | Defender | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| R. Torales | Attacker | 28 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| G. Gómez | Midfielder | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| P. Coronel | Attacker | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.41 |
| A. Manzur | Midfielder | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.87 |
| G. Servio | Goalkeeper | 25 | 4 | 0 | 7.10 |
| D. Rodríguez | Attacker | 24 | 3 | 4 | 6.79 |
| C. Ramírez | Defender | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| M. Ramos | Defender | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| C. Miño | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 3 | 6.78 |
| M. Maldonado | Midfielder | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.90 |
| N. Romero | Midfielder | 14 | 0 | 2 | 6.27 |
| R. Quinonez | Midfielder | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Juan Manuel García | Attack | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.03 |
| M. Añasco | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5.27 |
| C. Arrúa | Midfielder | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.04 |
| M. Gómez | Midfielder | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Alcides Benítez | Defender | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| A. Maíz | Midfielder | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| A. Pérez | Goalkeeper | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Juan Patiño | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Kevin Gonzalez | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | |
| Alexandro Maidana | Defender | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| A. Méndez | Defender | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.64 |
| M. Jacquet | Defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.05 |
| M. Martínez | Goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| A. Martinez | Goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| A. Pereira | Attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Recalde | Midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| L. Allende | Defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| M. López | Defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| R. Rodríguez | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.71 | |
| Victor Céspedes | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.54 | |
| A. A. Dominguez Garcete | Defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Carlos Rolón | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| L. Paredes | Midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| O. Alfonso | Attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| P. Corone | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | |
| Pedro Gonzalez | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| V. Cabanas | Defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| G. Dionisi | Goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| J. Centurion | Attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| L. Gómez | Defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| R. O. Rodriguez Echeverria | Defender | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.86 |
| V. Cespedes | Attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| W. Mendieta | Midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Javier Velazquez | Defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| L. Bentos | Midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| P. Riveros | Defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| T. Romero | Attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.89 |
| Nelson Romero | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Jonathan Espínola | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | |
| Patrocinio Alvarenga | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| A. Ibarra | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Angel Ibarra | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| B. Diaz | Midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| E. Franco | Attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| F. Román | Defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| T. Jara | Attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Angel Aquino | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Fiorela Martinez | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Gustavo Marecos | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| José Sosa | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| M. Caceres | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| T. Sanabria | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |