AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Clydebank

Clydebank crest

Scotland · Club

Competes in Football League - Lowland League — currently 2nd in the table.

Football League - Lowland League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Linlithgow Rose342437893975
2Clydebank342347943973
3Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic342167794269
4Tranent Juniors342077633267
5Caledonian Braves3418511754859
6Cumbernauld Colts3417512725356
7Broxburn Athletic3415712686152
8Berwick Rangers3414713626849
9Bo'ness United3414614615648
10Celtic II34121012737146
11Cowdenbeath3412913515345
12Gala Fairydean Rovers3413219526641
13Albion Rovers3412319487139
14Civil Service Strollers3411518407938
15Stirling University349718558234
16Hearts U21347819427829
17Gretna 2008347720509028
18East Stirlingshire345326489418

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-06-30Clydebank v Hamilton Academical FC—Club Friendlies
2026-07-04Musselburgh Athletic v Clydebank0–4Club Friendlies
2026-07-05Blackburn United v Clydebank—Club Friendlies
2026-07-11Broxburn Athletic v Clydebank1–2Club Friendlies
2026-07-18Clydebank v Irvine Meadow4–1Club Friendlies
2026-07-25Clydebank v Newton Stewart4–2Regular Season
2026-07-26Clydebank v Partick Thistle FC2–2Club Friendlies
2026-07-28Celtic II v Clydebank6–1Regular Season
2026-08-08Clydebank v Troon FC3–2Regular Season
2026-08-11Clydebank v Hibernian U214–0Group Stage - 1
2026-08-18Caledonian Braves v Clydebank2–2Regular Season
2026-08-22Clydebank v Gretna 20087–1Regular Season
2026-08-25Kelty Hearts v Clydebank2–4Group Stage - 2
2026-08-29Renfrew v Clydebank1–5Regular Season
2026-09-08Clydebank v Alloa Athletic1–1Group Stage - 3
2026-09-12Clydebank v Largs Thistle4–0Regular Season
2026-09-15Clydebank v Caledonian Braves4–2Regular Season
2026-09-19Clydebank v Pollok2–2Regular Season
2026-09-22Clydebank v St. Mirren U212–1Group Stage - 4
2026-09-26East Fife v Clydebank0–2Group Stage - 5
2026-10-03Linlithgow Rose v Clydebank0–11st Round
2026-10-13Clydebank v Dumbarton4–0Group Stage - 6
2026-10-17Clydebank v Beith—Regular Season