AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

East Stirlingshire

East Stirlingshire crest

Scotland · Club

Competes in Football League - Lowland League — currently 18th in the table.

Football League - Lowland League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Linlithgow Rose342437893975
2Clydebank342347943973
3Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic342167794269
4Tranent Juniors342077633267
5Caledonian Braves3418511754859
6Cumbernauld Colts3417512725356
7Broxburn Athletic3415712686152
8Berwick Rangers3414713626849
9Bo'ness United3414614615648
10Celtic II34121012737146
11Cowdenbeath3412913515345
12Gala Fairydean Rovers3413219526641
13Albion Rovers3412319487139
14Civil Service Strollers3411518407938
15Stirling University349718558234
16Hearts U21347819427829
17Gretna 2008347720509028
18East Stirlingshire345326489418

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-18Pollok v East Stirlingshire2–1Club Friendlies
2026-07-25Hill Of Beath Hawthorn v East Stirlingshire1–2Regular Season
2026-07-29East Stirlingshire v Brechin3–3Regular Season
2026-08-01East Stirlingshire v Stirling University2–0Regular Season
2026-08-08Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic v East Stirlingshire4–1Regular Season
2026-08-22East Stirlingshire v Tranent Juniors0–3Regular Season
2026-08-29Dunipace v East Stirlingshire0–3Regular Season
2026-09-12East Stirlingshire v Linlithgow Rose2–4Regular Season
2026-09-15Cowdenbeath v East Stirlingshire2–0Regular Season
2026-09-19Bo'ness United v East Stirlingshire2–0Regular Season
2026-09-26East Stirlingshire v Broxburn Athletic1–2Regular Season
2026-10-03Bonnyton Thistle v East Stirlingshire2–01st Round
2026-10-17Civil Service Strollers v East Stirlingshire—Regular Season