AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

CS Afumati

CS Afumati crest

Romania · Club

Competes in Liga II — currently 6th in the table.

Liga II table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Slatina971118822
2FC Politehnica Timisoara963019821
3CSM Reşiţa970216921
4Chindia Targoviste9603201018
5Popești-Leordeni9531221418
6CS Afumati9522161217
7Metalul Buzău952210717
8FC Bacau943219915
9Cetatea Suceava9432181215
10Concordia9504191615
11Gloria Bistriţa9504131015
12Bihor Oradea9333141012
13ASA Targu Mures9324121611
14Metaloglobus9324111511
15CSM Ramnicu Valcea9324101411
16Unirea Slobozia921612127
17CSA Steaua Bucureşti913510186
18Viitorul Şelimbăr91357156
19Ştefăneşti92076196
20CSM Satu Mare90545125
21CS Dinamo București911711294
22Dumbrăviţa90366193

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-11CS Afumati v CSA Steaua Bucureşti5–4Club Friendlies
2026-08-01CS Afumati v CS Dinamo București2–1Regular Season - 1
2026-08-08Metalul Buzău v CS Afumati3–1Regular Season - 2
2026-08-12Dunarea Calarasi v CS Afumati0–3Semi-finals
2026-08-15CS Afumati v Chindia Targoviste0–3Regular Season - 3
2026-08-19CS Afumati v FC Voluntari0–1Final
2026-08-23Viitorul Şelimbăr v CS Afumati1–1Regular Season - 4
2026-08-29CS Afumati v Unirea Slobozia2–1Regular Season - 5
2026-09-05Concordia v CS Afumati1–2Regular Season - 6
2026-09-12CS Afumati v ASA Targu Mures2–2Regular Season - 7
2026-09-19CSM Satu Mare v CS Afumati0–2Regular Season - 8
2026-10-02Petrolul Ploiesti v CS Afumati3–2Club Friendlies
2026-10-11CS Afumati v Ştefăneşti4–0Regular Season - 9
2026-10-17Popești-Leordeni v CS Afumati—Regular Season - 10