AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

CSA Steaua Bucureşti

CSA Steaua Bucureşti crest

Romania · Club

Competes in Liga II — currently 17th in the table.

Liga II table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Slatina971118822
2FC Politehnica Timisoara963019821
3CSM Reşiţa970216921
4Chindia Targoviste9603201018
5Popești-Leordeni9531221418
6CS Afumati9522161217
7Metalul Buzău952210717
8FC Bacau943219915
9Cetatea Suceava9432181215
10Concordia9504191615
11Gloria Bistriţa9504131015
12Bihor Oradea9333141012
13ASA Targu Mures9324121611
14Metaloglobus9324111511
15CSM Ramnicu Valcea9324101411
16Unirea Slobozia921612127
17CSA Steaua Bucureşti913510186
18Viitorul Şelimbăr91357156
19Ştefăneşti92076196
20CSM Satu Mare90545125
21CS Dinamo București911711294
22Dumbrăviţa90366193

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-06-20CSA Steaua Bucureşti v Ştefăneşti2–1Club Friendly
2026-07-08CSA Steaua Bucureşti v Concordia2–2Club Friendly
2026-07-11CS Afumati v CSA Steaua Bucureşti5–4Club Friendlies
2026-07-15CSA Steaua Bucureşti v Tunari3–0Club Friendlies
2026-07-18CSM Ramnicu Valcea v CSA Steaua Bucureşti4–0Club Friendlies
2026-07-25CSA Steaua Bucureşti v Popești-Leordeni1–0Club Friendly
2026-07-25CSA Steaua Bucureşti v Slatina—Club Friendlies
2026-08-02CSA Steaua Bucureşti v Slatina1–2Regular Season - 1
2026-08-08CSA Steaua Bucureşti v CSM Ramnicu Valcea1–2Regular Season - 2
2026-08-12Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu v CSA Steaua Bucureşti0–3Semi-finals
2026-08-16FC Bacau v CSA Steaua Bucureşti3–0Regular Season - 3
2026-08-20CSA Steaua Bucureşti v Csikszereda1–2Final
2026-08-23CSA Steaua Bucureşti v Dumbrăviţa2–2Regular Season - 4
2026-08-29CSM Reşiţa v CSA Steaua Bucureşti2–1Regular Season - 5
2026-09-05CSA Steaua Bucureşti v Cetatea Suceava2–2Regular Season - 6
2026-09-12Bihor Oradea v CSA Steaua Bucureşti3–0Regular Season - 7
2026-09-19CSA Steaua Bucureşti v Gloria Bistriţa2–1Regular Season - 8
2026-09-26CSA Steaua Bucureşti v Ştefăneşti4–1Club Friendly
2026-10-02Concordia v CSA Steaua Bucureşti2–3Club Friendly
2026-10-08FC Politehnica Timisoara v CSA Steaua Bucureşti1–1Regular Season - 9
2026-10-17CSA Steaua Bucureşti v Metaloglobus—Regular Season - 10