AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Deportivo Universitario

Deportivo Universitario crest

Panama · Club

Competes in Liga Panameña de Fútbol — currently 11th in the table.

Liga Panameña de Fútbol table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Plaza Amador14941281231
2Veraguas14734231924
3Alianza FC13571211622
4Union Cocle1355313820
5CD Arabe Unido14626141720
6UMECIT13472251819
7Tauro FC14545211819
8San Francisco FC14536192218
9Independiente de La Chorrera13364131315
10Sporting San Miguelito14356162114
11Deportivo Universitario14248162510
12Herrera1414911317

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-26Deportivo Universitario v San Francisco FC1–2Apertura - 1
2026-08-02Veraguas v Deportivo Universitario2–1Apertura - 2
2026-08-11Independiente de La Chorrera v Deportivo Universitario2–2Apertura - 3
2026-08-15Deportivo Universitario v Union Cocle1–1Apertura - 4
2026-08-23Herrera v Deportivo Universitario0–1Apertura - 5
2026-08-29Deportivo Universitario v CD Arabe Unido0–0Apertura - 6
2026-09-05Deportivo Universitario v Sporting San Miguelito1–1Apertura - 7
2026-09-13Tauro FC v Deportivo Universitario1–0Apertura - 8
2026-09-19Alianza FC v Deportivo Universitario0–0Apertura - 9
2026-09-26Deportivo Universitario v UMECIT2–1Apertura - 10
2026-10-04Plaza Amador v Deportivo Universitario2–1Apertura - 11
2026-10-17San Francisco FC v Deportivo Universitario—Apertura - 12
2026-10-17Deportivo Universitario v Independiente de La Chorrera—Apertura - 13