AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Dong Thap

Dong Thap crest

Viet Nam · Club

Competes in V.League 2 — currently 7th in the table.

V.League 2 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Hung Yen22001116
2Thai Nguyen2200516
3Sanna Khanh Hoa2110524
4Binh Duong2110314
5Văn Hiến2110104
6Ho Chi Minh2101113
7Dong Thap2101233
8Pho Hien2101353
9Binh Dinh2011231
10Long An2011121
11Bóng đá Huế2011131
12Than Quang Ninh2011031
13Xuan Thien Phu Tho2011291
14Lam Dong2002140

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-22Xuan Thien Phu Tho v Dong Thap0–2Regular Season - 20
2026-05-30Dong Thap v Văn Hiến1–0Regular Season - 21
2026-06-06Ho Chi Minh v Dong Thap2–0Regular Season - 22
2026-08-19Dong Thap v Ho Chi Minh0–1Club Friendlies
2026-08-23Long An v Dong Thap2–2Club Friendlies
2026-09-11Bóng đá Huế v Dong Thap0–2Regular Season - 1
2026-09-27Dong Thap v Thai Nguyen0–3Regular Season - 2
2026-10-06Bình Phước v Dong Thap4–3Round of 32
2026-10-16Dong Thap v Binh Dinh0–0Regular Season - 3
2026-10-22Văn Hiến v Dong Thap—Regular Season - 4