AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Văn Hiến

Văn Hiến crest

Viet Nam · Club

Competes in V.League 2 — currently 5th in the table.

V.League 2 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Hung Yen22001116
2Thai Nguyen2200516
3Sanna Khanh Hoa2110524
4Binh Duong2110314
5Văn Hiến2110104
6Ho Chi Minh2101113
7Dong Thap2101233
8Pho Hien2101353
9Binh Dinh2011231
10Long An2011121
11Bóng đá Huế2011131
12Than Quang Ninh2011031
13Xuan Thien Phu Tho2011291
14Lam Dong2002140

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-24Văn Hiến v Binh Dinh1–1Regular Season - 20
2026-05-30Dong Thap v Văn Hiến1–0Regular Season - 21
2026-06-04Văn Hiến v Sanna Khanh Hoa3–1Regular Season - 22
2026-09-13Văn Hiến v Binh Duong0–0Regular Season - 1
2026-09-19Sanna Khanh Hoa v Văn Hiến1–1Round of 32
2026-09-25Ho Chi Minh v Văn Hiến0–1Regular Season - 2
2026-10-17Lam Dong v Văn Hiến—Regular Season - 3
2026-10-22Văn Hiến v Dong Thap—Regular Season - 4