AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Fortuna Düsseldorf II

Fortuna Düsseldorf II crest

Germany · Club

Competes in Regionalliga - West.

Regionalliga - West table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Rot-weiss Oberhausen121011311031
2Borussia Dortmund II12840261328
3Borussia M'gladbach II12723271423
4FC Gutersloh12723261823
5Sportfreunde Siegen12543241819
6Bonner SC12462262218
7Schalke 04 II11605252118
8Westfalia Rhynern12525202317
9Bergisch Gladbach12516202716
10Hilden12435172315
11Köln II11425202014
12Bochum II12426202514
13FC Bocholt12345252913
14Paderborn II12345192313
15SG Wattenscheid 0912336182312
16SV Rodinghausen1223720269
17Wiedenbrück1222816318
18Sportfreunde Lotte121388226

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-15SC St. Tönis v Fortuna Düsseldorf II1–4Club Friendlies
2026-07-19Homberg v Fortuna Düsseldorf II3–3Club Friendly
2026-07-31Fortuna Düsseldorf II v TSV Steinbach2–4Club Friendlies
2026-08-14Fortuna Düsseldorf II v Meerbusch3–0Niederrhein - 1
2026-08-28Fortuna Düsseldorf II v Solingen-Wald2–0Niederrhein - 3
2026-09-06Viktoria Jüchen-Garz. v Fortuna Düsseldorf II0–2Niederrhein - 4
2026-09-09KFC Uerdingen 05 v Fortuna Düsseldorf II2–1Niederrhein - 2
2026-09-13Monheim v Fortuna Düsseldorf II1–3Niederrhein - 5
2026-09-15Fortuna Düsseldorf II v Wuppertaler SV1–1Niederrhein - 6
2026-09-20Germania Ratingen v Fortuna Düsseldorf II1–4Niederrhein - 6
2026-10-04Schonnebeck v Fortuna Düsseldorf II3–2Niederrhein - 8
2026-10-09Fortuna Düsseldorf II v Büderich2–2Niederrhein - 9
2026-10-16BW Dingden v Fortuna Düsseldorf II—Niederrhein - 10
2026-10-23Fortuna Düsseldorf II v SC St. Tönis—Niederrhein - 11