AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Fremantle City

Fremantle City crest

Australia · Club

Competes in Western Australia NPL — currently 5th in the table.

Western Australia NPL table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Bayswater City221453602747
2Olympic Kingsway221255442941
3Perth RedStar221255352941
4Perth221084534138
5Fremantle City22985443435
6Stirling Lions229310403830
7Western Knights22679384025
8Sorrento227312224224
9Dianella White Eagle226511324323
10Perth Glory II225611414521
11Armadale225611405621
12Balcatta224513295417

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Fremantle City v Perth Glory II4–3Regular Season - 11
2026-05-30Fremantle City v Perth RedStar2–2Regular Season - 12
2026-06-06Armadale v Fremantle City2–1Regular Season - 13
2026-06-13Fremantle City v Balcatta5–2Regular Season - 14
2026-06-20Fremantle City v Dianella White Eagle1–0Regular Season - 15
2026-06-27Fremantle City v Western Knights3–0Regular Season - 16
2026-07-04Fremantle City v Bayswater City1–1Regular Season - 17
2026-07-11Sorrento v Fremantle City0–2Regular Season - 19
2026-07-18Perth RedStar v Fremantle City0–3Regular Season - 18
2026-07-22Maitland v Fremantle City1–2Round of 32
2026-08-01Fremantle City v Perth2–2Regular Season - 20
2026-08-09South Melbourne v Fremantle City3–3Round of 16
2026-08-15Perth Glory II v Fremantle City5–3Regular Season - 21
2026-08-22Olympic Kingsway v Fremantle City0–1Regular Season - 22