AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Génesis

Génesis crest

Honduras · Club

Competes in Liga Nacional — currently 6th in the table.

Liga Nacional table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1CD Olimpia1072122823
2CD Marathon1063116721
3Real Espana1063115621
4CD Motagua951313916
5Olancho102628812
6Génesis932410711
7Atletico Independiente924381210
8Estrella Roja823313169
9Lobos Upnfm92347129
10Platense FC92258198
11Atlético Choloma92167107
12Juticalpa92079216
13Estrella Roja1001010

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-08-01Génesis v Atlético Choloma2–0Apertura - 1
2026-08-09Real Espana v Génesis2–0Apertura - 2
2026-08-15Génesis v Platense FC3–0Apertura - 3
2026-08-22Atletico Independiente v Génesis1–1Apertura - 4
2026-08-29Génesis v CD Marathon1–2Apertura - 5
2026-09-07Juticalpa v Génesis0–3Apertura - 6
2026-09-13CD Motagua v Génesis1–0Apertura - 7
2026-09-19Génesis v Olancho0–0Apertura - 8
2026-10-10Génesis v CD Olimpia0–1Apertura - 9
2026-10-18Génesis v Estrella Roja—Apertura - 10