AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Tirana

Tirana crest

Albania · Club

Competes in Superliga — currently 4th in the table.

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Teuta Durrës651012216
2Egnatia Rrogozhinë650113515
3Dinamo Tirana640210612
4Tirana622211108
5AF Elbasani6141887
6Laci62137107
7Vllaznia Shkodër61236105
8Vora61234115
9Partizani61148134
10Skenderbeu Korce6033593

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-06-27Struga v Tirana2–3Club Friendly
2026-08-23Egnatia Rrogozhinë v Tirana3–0Regular Season - 1
2026-08-30Teuta Durrës v Tirana3–1Regular Season - 2
2026-09-06Tirana v Vora4–0Regular Season - 3
2026-09-11Skenderbeu Korce v Tirana1–1Regular Season - 4
2026-09-20Tirana v AF Elbasani2–2Regular Season - 5
2026-10-11Partizani v Tirana1–3Regular Season - 6
2026-10-17Tirana v Laci—Regular Season - 7