AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Vora

Vora crest

Albania · Club

Competes in Superliga — currently 8th in the table.

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Teuta Durrës651012216
2Egnatia Rrogozhinë650113515
3Dinamo Tirana640210612
4Tirana622211108
5AF Elbasani6141887
6Laci62137107
7Vllaznia Shkodër61236105
8Vora61234115
9Partizani61148134
10Skenderbeu Korce6033593

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-22Vora v Partizani1–3Club Friendly
2026-07-11Laci v Vora4–1Club Friendlies
2026-07-18Hapoel Haifa v Vora2–0Club Friendly
2026-08-15Vllaznia Shkodër v Vora2–2Club Friendlies
2026-08-23Dinamo Tirana v Vora0–1Regular Season - 1
2026-08-31Vora v Egnatia Rrogozhinë1–3Regular Season - 2
2026-09-06Tirana v Vora4–0Regular Season - 3
2026-09-12Teuta Durrës v Vora2–0Regular Season - 4
2026-09-19Vora v Skenderbeu Korce1–1Regular Season - 5
2026-09-26Vora v Korabi Peshkopi2–0Club Friendly
2026-10-10AF Elbasani v Vora1–1Regular Season - 6
2026-10-18Vora v Partizani—Regular Season - 7