AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Bærum

Bærum crest

Norway · Club

Competes in 3. Division - Girone 1 — currently 6th in the table.

3. Division - Girone 1 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Asker232012813361
2Gamle Oslo231427704244
3Heming231355603844
4Vålerenga II231319545940
5IF Ready231166594339
6Bærum2311210644535
7Union Carl Berner2311210403635
8Frigg23968535233
9Lokomotiv Oslo238213436726
10KFUM II237412456425
11Ullern237214426023
12SF Grei237115427222
13Nordstrand236215365220
14Konnerud235216366217

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23IF Ready v Bærum4–2Regular Season - 8
2026-05-30Bærum v SF Grei5–0Regular Season - 9
2026-06-14KFUM II v Bærum1–4Regular Season - 10
2026-06-20Bærum v Konnerud7–2Regular Season - 11
2026-06-27Frigg v Bærum1–1Regular Season - 12
2026-07-25Bærum v Vålerenga II6–3Regular Season - 13
2026-08-01Heming v Bærum3–1Regular Season - 14
2026-08-10Bærum v KFUM II5–1Regular Season - 15
2026-08-15SF Grei v Bærum1–7Regular Season - 16
2026-08-22Bærum v Mjondalen4–0Round 1
2026-08-30Konnerud v Bærum1–1Regular Season - 17
2026-09-05Bærum v Nordstrand1–0Regular Season - 18
2026-09-13Lokomotiv Oslo v Bærum5–2Regular Season - 19
2026-09-19Bærum v Union Carl Berner1–2Regular Season - 20
2026-09-26Vålerenga II v Bærum2–0Regular Season - 21
2026-10-01Bærum v Lillestrom1–5Round of 64
2026-10-04Bærum v IF Ready1–2Regular Season - 22
2026-10-10Asker v Bærum4–2Regular Season - 23
2026-10-17Bærum v Ullern—Regular Season - 24