AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Vålerenga II

Vålerenga II crest

Norway · Club

Competes in 3. Division - Girone 1 — currently 4th in the table.

3. Division - Girone 1 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Asker232012813361
2Gamle Oslo231427704244
3Heming231355603844
4Vålerenga II231319545940
5IF Ready231166594339
6Bærum2311210644535
7Union Carl Berner2311210403635
8Frigg23968535233
9Lokomotiv Oslo238213436726
10KFUM II237412456425
11Ullern237214426023
12SF Grei237115427222
13Nordstrand236215365220
14Konnerud235216366217

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-25Vålerenga II v Heming1–6Regular Season - 8
2026-05-31Lokomotiv Oslo v Vålerenga II0–1Regular Season - 9
2026-06-06Vålerenga II v Nordstrand3–2Regular Season - 10
2026-06-21IF Ready v Vålerenga II1–2Regular Season - 11
2026-06-26Vålerenga II v Union Carl Berner2–1Regular Season - 12
2026-07-25Bærum v Vålerenga II6–3Regular Season - 13
2026-08-01Vålerenga II v Lokomotiv Oslo3–2Regular Season - 14
2026-08-08Asker v Vålerenga II5–4Regular Season - 15
2026-08-16Vålerenga II v IF Ready4–3Regular Season - 16
2026-08-30Heming v Vålerenga II5–2Regular Season - 17
2026-09-05Vålerenga II v Konnerud2–1Regular Season - 18
2026-09-12Vålerenga II v Gamle Oslo2–1Regular Season - 19
2026-09-19Ullern v Vålerenga II2–1Regular Season - 20
2026-09-26Vålerenga II v Bærum2–0Regular Season - 21
2026-10-03Nordstrand v Vålerenga II0–3Regular Season - 22
2026-10-10Vålerenga II v Frigg4–1Regular Season - 23
2026-10-17Union Carl Berner v Vålerenga II—Regular Season - 24