AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Huntsville City

Huntsville City crest

United States · Club

Competes in MLS Next Pro — currently 15th in the table.

MLS Next Pro table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Austin II281963542163
2Crown Legacy281585673953
3Chattanooga281576563952
4Portland Timbers II2814104372952
5Ventura County281477583649
6Houston Dynamo FC II281468533348
7Atlanta United II281459624647
8New York RB II2813510584844
9Connecticut FC2814212595244
10New York City II2813510504444
11New England II281288474244
12Columbus Crew II281279494343
13Minnesota United II2812610433942
14Los Angeles FC II281198504842
15Huntsville City2812610494742
16Philadelphia Union II2812511374041
17St. Louis City II2810108424040
18Orlando City II2811710555640
19The Town2811611513639
20Tacoma Defiance2811512404438
21Toronto II2811413485637
22Chicago Fire II2810612504836
23North Texas2881010424134
24Real Monarchs288515385529
25Carolina Core2851112405326
26Vancouver Whitecaps II286517396223
27Sporting KC II286418367522
28Colorado Rapids II284717285219
29FC Cincinnati II285320326218
30Inter Miami II283520307414

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Chicago Fire II v Huntsville City4–0Group Stage
2026-05-31Huntsville City v Connecticut FC2–2Group Stage
2026-06-05Toronto II v Huntsville City2–1Group Stage
2026-06-14Huntsville City v Orlando City II1–2Group Stage
2026-06-28Carolina Core v Huntsville City1–0Group Stage
2026-07-06Huntsville City v Chicago Fire II2–2Group Stage
2026-07-12Philadelphia Union II v Huntsville City0–0Group Stage
2026-07-19Huntsville City v Atlanta United II2–0Group Stage
2026-07-26Orlando City II v Huntsville City0–1Group Stage
2026-08-02Huntsville City v Crown Legacy1–3Group Stage
2026-08-08Carolina Core v Huntsville City2–0Group Stage
2026-08-13Huntsville City v Crown Legacy2–2Group Stage
2026-08-16Huntsville City v Inter Miami II2–0Group Stage
2026-08-23Huntsville City v Columbus Crew II1–0Group Stage
2026-08-30New England II v Huntsville City1–4Group Stage
2026-09-10Huntsville City v Chattanooga1–2Group Stage
2026-09-13Inter Miami II v Huntsville City1–4Group Stage
2026-09-20New York RB II v Huntsville City1–2Group Stage
2026-10-11New York RB II v Huntsville City3–1Final