AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Ventura County

Ventura County crest

United States · Club

Competes in MLS Next Pro — currently 5th in the table.

MLS Next Pro table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Austin II281963542163
2Crown Legacy281585673953
3Chattanooga281576563952
4Portland Timbers II2814104372952
5Ventura County281477583649
6Houston Dynamo FC II281468533348
7Atlanta United II281459624647
8New York RB II2813510584844
9Connecticut FC2814212595244
10New York City II2813510504444
11New England II281288474244
12Columbus Crew II281279494343
13Minnesota United II2812610433942
14Los Angeles FC II281198504842
15Huntsville City2812610494742
16Philadelphia Union II2812511374041
17St. Louis City II2810108424040
18Orlando City II2811710555640
19The Town2811611513639
20Tacoma Defiance2811512404438
21Toronto II2811413485637
22Chicago Fire II2810612504836
23North Texas2881010424134
24Real Monarchs288515385529
25Carolina Core2851112405326
26Vancouver Whitecaps II286517396223
27Sporting KC II286418367522
28Colorado Rapids II284717285219
29FC Cincinnati II285320326218
30Inter Miami II283520307414

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Tacoma Defiance v Ventura County1–0Group Stage
2026-05-31Ventura County v Vancouver Whitecaps II2–1Group Stage
2026-06-07Ventura County v Houston Dynamo FC II3–1Group Stage
2026-06-14Ventura County v Colorado Rapids II1–1Group Stage
2026-06-28Ventura County v Real Monarchs3–1Group Stage
2026-07-08Vancouver Whitecaps II v Ventura County3–2Group Stage
2026-07-19Ventura County v Los Angeles FC II2–0Group Stage
2026-07-26Ventura County v The Town3–0Group Stage
2026-08-01Ventura County v North Texas6–1Group Stage
2026-08-14Houston Dynamo FC II v Ventura County0–2Group Stage
2026-08-24Ventura County v Portland Timbers II2–2Group Stage
2026-08-29Colorado Rapids II v Ventura County2–3Group Stage
2026-09-06Los Angeles FC II v Ventura County1–1Group Stage
2026-09-10The Town v Ventura County1–3Group Stage
2026-09-14Ventura County v Tacoma Defiance3–0Group Stage
2026-09-20Real Monarchs v Ventura County2–1Group Stage
2026-10-17Ventura County v Minnesota United II—Round of 16