AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

New York City II

New York City II crest

United States · Club

Competes in MLS Next Pro — currently 10th in the table.

MLS Next Pro table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Austin II281963542163
2Crown Legacy281585673953
3Chattanooga281576563952
4Portland Timbers II2814104372952
5Ventura County281477583649
6Houston Dynamo FC II281468533348
7Atlanta United II281459624647
8New York RB II2813510584844
9Connecticut FC2814212595244
10New York City II2813510504444
11New England II281288474244
12Columbus Crew II281279494343
13Minnesota United II2812610433942
14Los Angeles FC II281198504842
15Huntsville City2812610494742
16Philadelphia Union II2812511374041
17St. Louis City II2810108424040
18Orlando City II2811710555640
19The Town2811611513639
20Tacoma Defiance2811512404438
21Toronto II2811413485637
22Chicago Fire II2810612504836
23North Texas2881010424134
24Real Monarchs288515385529
25Carolina Core2851112405326
26Vancouver Whitecaps II286517396223
27Sporting KC II286418367522
28Colorado Rapids II284717285219
29FC Cincinnati II285320326218
30Inter Miami II283520307414

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23New York City II v FC Cincinnati II2–0Group Stage
2026-05-30New York City II v Columbus Crew II2–3Group Stage
2026-06-14Philadelphia Union II v New York City II0–1Group Stage
2026-06-17New York City II v Carolina Core3–2Group Stage
2026-06-21New York City II v Chattanooga1–1Group Stage
2026-06-26Connecticut FC v New York City II1–4Group Stage
2026-07-11Crown Legacy v New York City II0–3Group Stage
2026-07-23New England II v New York City II3–0Group Stage
2026-07-26Atlanta United II v New York City II3–2Group Stage
2026-08-01New York City II v Philadelphia Union II1–1Group Stage
2026-08-11New York City II v Orlando City II3–0Group Stage
2026-08-15Columbus Crew II v New York City II4–2Group Stage
2026-08-19New York City II v FC Cincinnati II5–0Group Stage
2026-08-22New York City II v New England II2–1Group Stage
2026-08-28Toronto II v New York City II2–0Group Stage
2026-09-01Inter Miami II v New York City II4–2Group Stage
2026-09-08New York City II v New York RB II4–2Group Stage
2026-09-13New York City II v Connecticut FC1–0Group Stage
2026-09-20Philadelphia Union II v New York City II1–1Group Stage
2026-10-18Chattanooga v New York City II—Round of 16