AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Johnstone Burgh

 Johnstone Burgh crest

Scotland · Club

Competes in Football League - Lowland League — currently 13th in the table.

Football League - Lowland League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Kilwinning Rangers11902351527
2Tranent Juniors1082019626
3Pollok10721261323
4Broxburn Athletic1072116923
5Largs Thistle11722151023
6Auchinleck Talbot11713351222
7Linlithgow Rose10712291222
8Brechin9711201022
9Hill Of Beath Hawthorn10712151122
10Clydebank9621321820
11Caledonian Braves10613312119
12Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic960323918
13 Johnstone Burgh10532221618
14Celtic II10523281917
15Cumnock Juniors11524262017
16Lochee United10523211617
17Civil Service Strollers10514161616
18Bo'ness United10415172213
19Troon FC11407202312
20Cumbernauld Colts10244202310
21East Stirlingshire10316142110
22Gretna 200811317253310
23Renfrew11317203010
24Cowdenbeath930613159
25Musselburgh Athletic1023510159
26Beith1123614289
27Albion Rovers1022610218
28Berwick Rangers91269175
29Dunipace91176204
30Newton Stewart91179374
31Gala Fairydean Rovers91089223
32Stirling University1010911273
33Dalbeattie Star100196351

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-06-23Annan Athletic v Johnstone Burgh4–1Club Friendlies
2026-07-04 Johnstone Burgh v Elgin City2–3Club Friendlies
2026-07-29 Johnstone Burgh v Troon FC2–0Regular Season
2026-08-01Celtic II v Johnstone Burgh1–1Regular Season
2026-08-08 Johnstone Burgh v Albion Rovers2–2Regular Season
2026-08-19Pollok v Johnstone Burgh3–1Regular Season
2026-08-22 Johnstone Burgh v Newton Stewart3–2Regular Season
2026-08-29 Johnstone Burgh v Dalbeattie Star4–0Regular Season
2026-09-12Cumbernauld Colts v Johnstone Burgh4–4Regular Season
2026-09-16Troon FC v Johnstone Burgh1–2Regular Season
2026-09-23Largs Thistle v Johnstone Burgh1–0Regular Season
2026-09-26 Johnstone Burgh v Renfrew3–2Regular Season
2026-10-03Newton Stewart v Johnstone Burgh1–31st Round
2026-10-17Gretna 2008 v Johnstone Burgh—Regular Season