AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Kirchanschöring

Kirchanschöring crest

Germany · Club

Competes in Oberliga - Bayern Süd — currently 15th in the table.

Oberliga - Bayern Süd table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Pipinsried141022401732
21880 Wasserburg14914332328
3Erlbach1475218726
4Landshut14743271625
5Hankofen-Hailing14743261725
6Sportfreunde Schwaig14581271623
7Pfaffenhofen14653252423
8Ismaning14626292120
9Gundelfingen14464212118
101860 München II14455282717
11Heimstetten14455252717
12Schwabmünchen14446272816
13Kottern14446121816
14Deisenhofen14347193113
15Kirchanschöring14338183112
161860 Rosenheim14257172711
17Schalding-Heining14248184210
18TuS Geretsried1423913309

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-19Kirchanschöring v Schwaben Augsburg2–3Relegation Round
2026-05-22Schwaben Augsburg v Kirchanschöring2–1Relegation Round
2026-07-18Kirchanschöring v Landshut1–2Bayern Süd - 1
2026-07-25Deisenhofen v Kirchanschöring2–2Bayern Süd - 2
2026-08-01Kirchanschöring v 1880 Wasserburg3–2Bayern Süd - 3
2026-08-08Gundelfingen v Kirchanschöring3–1Bayern Süd - 4
2026-08-14Sportfreunde Schwaig v Kirchanschöring1–1Bayern Süd - 5
2026-08-18Kirchanschöring v Erlbach0–1Bayern Süd - 6
2026-08-22Ismaning v Kirchanschöring4–0Bayern Süd - 7
2026-08-29Kirchanschöring v 1860 Rosenheim3–1Bayern Süd - 8
2026-09-05Kottern v Kirchanschöring2–1Bayern Süd - 9
2026-09-12Kirchanschöring v 1860 München II1–1Bayern Süd - 10
2026-09-19Pipinsried v Kirchanschöring5–2Bayern Süd - 11
2026-09-26Kirchanschöring v Heimstetten0–4Bayern Süd - 12
2026-10-03TuS Geretsried v Kirchanschöring1–2Bayern Süd - 13
2026-10-10Kirchanschöring v Schwabmünchen1–2Bayern Süd - 14
2026-10-17Schalding-Heining v Kirchanschöring—Bayern Süd - 15