AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

TuS Geretsried

TuS Geretsried crest

Germany · Club

Competes in Oberliga - Bayern Süd — currently 18th in the table.

Oberliga - Bayern Süd table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Pipinsried141022401732
21880 Wasserburg14914332328
3Erlbach1475218726
4Landshut14743271625
5Hankofen-Hailing14743261725
6Sportfreunde Schwaig14581271623
7Pfaffenhofen14653252423
8Ismaning14626292120
9Gundelfingen14464212118
101860 München II14455282717
11Heimstetten14455252717
12Schwabmünchen14446272816
13Kottern14446121816
14Deisenhofen14347193113
15Kirchanschöring14338183112
161860 Rosenheim14257172711
17Schalding-Heining14248184210
18TuS Geretsried1423913309

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-171860 München II v TuS Geretsried5–1Bayern Süd - 1
2026-07-25TuS Geretsried v Pipinsried0–5Bayern Süd - 2
2026-07-31Heimstetten v TuS Geretsried1–1Bayern Süd - 3
2026-08-08TuS Geretsried v Sportfreunde Schwaig2–1Bayern Süd - 4
2026-08-15TuS Geretsried v Schwabmünchen0–0Bayern Süd - 5
2026-08-18Schalding-Heining v TuS Geretsried1–5Bayern Süd - 6
2026-08-22TuS Geretsried v Pfaffenhofen2–3Bayern Süd - 7
2026-08-28Hankofen-Hailing v TuS Geretsried1–0Bayern Süd - 8
2026-09-05TuS Geretsried v Landshut0–1Bayern Süd - 9
2026-09-12Deisenhofen v TuS Geretsried4–0Bayern Süd - 10
2026-09-19TuS Geretsried v 1880 Wasserburg0–3Bayern Süd - 11
2026-09-26Gundelfingen v TuS Geretsried0–0Bayern Süd - 12
2026-10-03TuS Geretsried v Kirchanschöring1–2Bayern Süd - 13
2026-10-09Erlbach v TuS Geretsried3–1Bayern Süd - 14
2026-10-17TuS Geretsried v Ismaning—Bayern Süd - 15
2026-10-231860 Rosenheim v TuS Geretsried—Bayern Süd - 16