AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Loudoun United

Loudoun United crest

United States · Club

Competes in USL Championship — currently 20th in the table.

USL Championship table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Tampa Bay Rowdies281675492655
2Detroit City281486342050
3El Paso Locomotive281558483650
4New Mexico United281477443349
5Charleston Battery281459533447
6Sacramento Republic2811125382645
7Lexington2813510493344
8FC Tulsa2811107322543
9Rhode Island2812511403041
10Colorado Springs281189413841
11Pittsburgh Riverhounds2812511302841
12Louisville City II271179454240
13Hartford Athletic289136312940
14Orange County SC281099374439
15Phoenix Rising289910394236
16Las Vegas Lights2810612374136
17Miami FC299911384736
18Oakland Roots288119333535
19Indy Eleven289712343634
20Loudoun United2851211344527
21San Antonio FC 212561181421
22Monterey Bay285617305021
23San Antonio16466111518
24Brooklyn274617275518
25Birmingham Legion17368263115
26Sporting JAX283520327414
27Birmingham Legion W10253111211

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Loudoun United v Detroit City0–0Group Stage
2026-05-31Monterey Bay v Loudoun United4–1Group Stage
2026-06-06Loudoun United v Richmond Kickers2–0Group Stage
2026-06-10Greenville Triumph v Loudoun United3–1Group Stage
2026-06-13Loudoun United v Rhode Island1–4Group Stage
2026-06-21Birmingham Legion v Loudoun United1–1Group Stage
2026-06-24Charleston Battery v Loudoun United4–1Group Stage
2026-07-03Loudoun United v Sporting JAX2–2Group Stage
2026-07-11Pittsburgh Riverhounds v Loudoun United2–0Group Stage
2026-07-18Loudoun United v Tampa Bay Rowdies1–1Group Stage
2026-07-25Indy Eleven v Loudoun United0–1Group Stage
2026-08-01Loudoun United v Hartford Athletic2–0Group Stage
2026-08-08Loudoun United v Charleston Battery0–1Group Stage
2026-08-15Detroit City v Loudoun United0–0Group Stage
2026-08-22Loudoun United v New Mexico United0–0Group Stage
2026-08-30El Paso Locomotive v Loudoun United4–1Group Stage
2026-09-04Loudoun United v Colorado Springs4–5Group Stage
2026-09-12Pittsburgh Riverhounds v Loudoun United1–0Group Stage
2026-09-19Louisville City II v Loudoun United2–1Group Stage
2026-09-25Sporting JAX v Loudoun United1–4Group Stage
2026-10-03Loudoun United v Indy Eleven1–1Group Stage
2026-10-10Miami FC v Loudoun United0–2Group Stage
2026-10-14Rhode Island v Loudoun United1–0Group Stage
2026-10-18Birmingham Legion v Loudoun United—Group Stage