AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

San Antonio

San Antonio crest

United States · Club

Competes in USL Championship — currently 23rd in the table.

USL Championship table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Tampa Bay Rowdies281675492655
2Detroit City281486342050
3El Paso Locomotive281558483650
4New Mexico United281477443349
5Charleston Battery281459533447
6Sacramento Republic2811125382645
7Lexington2813510493344
8FC Tulsa2811107322543
9Rhode Island2812511403041
10Colorado Springs281189413841
11Pittsburgh Riverhounds2812511302841
12Louisville City II271179454240
13Hartford Athletic289136312940
14Orange County SC281099374439
15Phoenix Rising289910394236
16Las Vegas Lights2810612374136
17Miami FC299911384736
18Oakland Roots288119333535
19Indy Eleven289712343634
20Loudoun United2851211344527
21San Antonio FC 212561181421
22Monterey Bay285617305021
23San Antonio16466111518
24Brooklyn274617275518
25Birmingham Legion17368263115
26Sporting JAX283520327414
27Birmingham Legion W10253111211

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-06-07FC Tulsa v San Antonio1–2Group Stage
2026-06-13Lexington v San Antonio2–0Group Stage
2026-06-25Colorado Springs v San Antonio1–2Group Stage
2026-07-05San Antonio v Monterey Bay0–0Group Stage
2026-07-12San Antonio v Chattanooga Red Wolves W2–0Group Stage
2026-07-19San Antonio v Las Vegas Lights1–2Group Stage
2026-07-25Brooklyn v San Antonio0–1Group Stage
2026-08-01San Antonio v Indy Eleven3–1Group Stage
2026-08-09Louisville City II v San Antonio1–1Group Stage
2026-08-13San Antonio v Miami FC2–1Quarter-finals
2026-08-16San Antonio v El Paso Locomotive0–3Group Stage
2026-08-23San Antonio v Oakland Roots0–1Group Stage
2026-08-30New Mexico United v San Antonio1–2Group Stage
2026-09-06San Antonio v FC Tulsa0–0Group Stage
2026-09-09San Antonio v Louisville City II0–0Semi-finals
2026-09-12Colorado Springs v San Antonio2–1Group Stage
2026-09-20Sacramento Republic v San Antonio0–0Group Stage
2026-09-27San Antonio v Tampa Bay Rowdies0–0Group Stage
2026-09-30San Antonio v SV Darmstadt 980–7Club Friendlies
2026-10-04Las Vegas Lights v San Antonio1–0Group Stage
2026-10-11Oakland Roots v San Antonio0–0Group Stage
2026-10-18San Antonio v New Mexico United—Group Stage