AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Polisi Tanzania

Polisi Tanzania crest

Tanzania, United Republic of · Club

Competes in Ligi kuu Bara — currently 7th in the table.

Ligi kuu Bara table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Simba880019424
2Young Africans760117418
3Azam852113717
4Mashujaa840491312
5Singida Black Stars8323141111
6Dodoma Jiji73225511
7Polisi Tanzania731310910
8Mbeya City73137710
9JKT Tanzania731391110
10Coastal Union831471110
11Namungo83057119
12Geita Gold72149127
13Tabora United7133676
14Kagera Sugar71248155
15Pamba Jiji71158134
16Fountain Gate71153114

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-05Polisi Tanzania v Mbeya Kwanza3–1Semi-finals
2026-07-12Polisi Tanzania v Tanzania Prisons4–0Final
2026-07-16Tanzania Prisons v Polisi Tanzania1–0Final
2026-08-15Polisi Tanzania v Azam1–1Regular Season - 1
2026-08-20Polisi Tanzania v JKT Tanzania2–0Regular Season - 2
2026-08-25Dodoma Jiji v Polisi Tanzania0–1Regular Season - 3
2026-08-29Singida Black Stars v Polisi Tanzania4–2Regular Season - 4
2026-09-06Polisi Tanzania v Coastal Union1–2Regular Season - 5
2026-09-12Polisi Tanzania v Mbeya City2–0Regular Season - 6
2026-10-08Mashujaa v Polisi Tanzania2–1Regular Season - 7
2026-10-17Kagera Sugar v Polisi Tanzania—Regular Season - 8
2026-10-23Polisi Tanzania v Pamba Jiji—Regular Season - 9