AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Résidence Walferdange

Résidence Walferdange crest

Luxembourg · Club

Competes in National Division — currently 8th in the table.

National Division table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1UNA Strassen990019227
2FC Differdange 03980125524
3US Mondorf-les-bains9702181221
4Progres Niederkorn961215519
5Racing FC Union Luxembourg9531231018
6UN Kaerjeng 979603271618
7Atert Bissen9513201316
8Résidence Walferdange9504161615
9US Hostert9324141311
10F91 Dudelange9315111610
11Victoria Rosport922514208
12AS Jeunesse Esch921615217
13US Rumelange92079256
14Etzella Ettelbruck91267185
15Wiltz911714244
16Swift Hesperange90092330

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-06-01Jeunesse Canach v Résidence Walferdange1–1Relegation - Final
2026-06-26Résidence Walferdange v US Mondorf-les-bains2–1Club Friendly
2026-07-04Eintracht Trier v Résidence Walferdange4–0Club Friendlies
2026-07-11Mamer v Résidence Walferdange1–6Club Friendly
2026-07-16Lorentzweiler v Résidence Walferdange3–5Club Friendly
2026-08-02Résidence Walferdange v US Hostert3–2Regular Season - 1
2026-08-09Résidence Walferdange v Progres Niederkorn0–1Regular Season - 2
2026-08-16UN Kaerjeng 97 v Résidence Walferdange1–2Regular Season - 3
2026-08-23Résidence Walferdange v Atert Bissen1–2Regular Season - 4
2026-08-30Etzella Ettelbruck v Résidence Walferdange0–5Regular Season - 5
2026-09-06Résidence Walferdange v UNA Strassen0–3Regular Season - 6
2026-09-13Swift Hesperange v Résidence Walferdange0–3Regular Season - 7
2026-09-16Résidence Walferdange v US Mondorf-les-bains2–1Regular Season - 8
2026-09-20Grevenmacher v Résidence Walferdange2–2Round of 64
2026-10-11FC Differdange 03 v Résidence Walferdange6–0Regular Season - 9
2026-10-18Résidence Walferdange v US Rumelange—Regular Season - 10