AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

UN Kaerjeng 97

UN Kaerjeng 97 crest

Luxembourg · Club

Competes in National Division — currently 6th in the table.

National Division table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1UNA Strassen990019227
2FC Differdange 03980125524
3US Mondorf-les-bains9702181221
4Progres Niederkorn961215519
5Racing FC Union Luxembourg9531231018
6UN Kaerjeng 979603271618
7Atert Bissen9513201316
8Résidence Walferdange9504161615
9US Hostert9324141311
10F91 Dudelange9315111610
11Victoria Rosport922514208
12AS Jeunesse Esch921615217
13US Rumelange92079256
14Etzella Ettelbruck91267185
15Wiltz911714244
16Swift Hesperange90092330

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23UN Kaerjeng 97 v AS Jeunesse Esch0–2Regular Season - 30
2026-06-27Progres Niederkorn v UN Kaerjeng 970–3Club Friendly
2026-07-26UN Kaerjeng 97 v F91 Dudelange2–0Club Friendlies
2026-08-02Racing FC Union Luxembourg v UN Kaerjeng 975–1Regular Season - 1
2026-08-09UN Kaerjeng 97 v US Hostert4–2Regular Season - 2
2026-08-16UN Kaerjeng 97 v Résidence Walferdange1–2Regular Season - 3
2026-08-23Etzella Ettelbruck v UN Kaerjeng 970–1Regular Season - 4
2026-08-30UN Kaerjeng 97 v Swift Hesperange6–0Regular Season - 5
2026-09-06FC Differdange 03 v UN Kaerjeng 974–1Regular Season - 6
2026-09-11UN Kaerjeng 97 v Victoria Rosport5–0Regular Season - 7
2026-09-16F91 Dudelange v UN Kaerjeng 972–4Regular Season - 8
2026-09-20Syra Mensdorf v UN Kaerjeng 971–9Round of 64
2026-10-11UN Kaerjeng 97 v AS Jeunesse Esch4–1Regular Season - 9
2026-10-17Progres Niederkorn v UN Kaerjeng 97—Regular Season - 10