Santa Fe

Colombia · Club
Competes in Primera A — currently 6th in the table.
Primera A table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atletico Nacional | 29 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 52 | 25 | 60 |
| 2 | America de Cali | 29 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 45 | 23 | 53 |
| 3 | Deportivo Cali | 29 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 36 | 21 | 49 |
| 4 | Millonarios | 30 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 47 | 29 | 48 |
| 5 | Independiente Medellin | 29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 44 | 35 | 48 |
| 6 | Santa Fe | 27 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 43 | 30 | 45 |
| 7 | Once Caldas | 29 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 43 | 35 | 44 |
| 8 | Deportes Tolima | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 38 | 31 | 44 |
| 9 | Junior FC | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 48 | 44 | 43 |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 28 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 42 | 27 | 42 |
| 11 | Águilas Doradas | 29 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 33 | 39 | 38 |
| 12 | Internacional de Bogota | 30 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 37 | 40 | 36 |
| 13 | Deportivo Pasto | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 33 | 41 | 34 |
| 14 | Cucuta | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 47 | 32 |
| 15 | Llaneros FC | 29 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 35 | 31 |
| 16 | Chico | 27 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 24 | 44 | 28 |
| 17 | Alianza Valledupar | 29 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 26 | 49 | 28 |
| 18 | Fortaleza FC | 28 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 33 | 44 | 27 |
| 19 | Jaguares | 29 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 52 | 25 |
| 20 | Deportivo Pereira | 29 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 21 | 46 | 18 |
Results & fixtures
| Date | Match | Score | Round |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-20 | Santa Fe v Platense Res. | 2–1 | Group Stage - 5 |
| 2026-05-24 | Junior FC v Santa Fe | 0–0 | Apertura - Semi-finals |
| 2026-05-28 | Penarol v Santa Fe | 0–1 | Group Stage - 6 |
| 2026-07-24 | Santa Fe v Caracas FC | 2–0 | Round of 32 |
| 2026-07-26 | Águilas Doradas v Santa Fe | 2–1 | Clausura - 1 |
| 2026-07-31 | Caracas FC v Santa Fe | 0–3 | Round of 32 |
| 2026-08-03 | Santa Fe v Once Caldas | 2–2 | Clausura - 2 |
| 2026-08-06 | Santa Fe v Union Magdalena | 2–0 | Play-offs |
| 2026-08-08 | Santa Fe v Chico | 2–0 | Clausura - 4 |
| 2026-08-15 | Atletico Nacional v Santa Fe | — | Clausura - 5 |
| 2026-08-20 | Santa Fe v River Plate | 0–0 | Round of 16 |
| 2026-08-22 | Santa Fe v America de Cali | 0–0 | Clausura - 6 |
| 2026-08-27 | River Plate v Santa Fe | 1–1 | Round of 16 |
| 2026-08-29 | Junior FC v Santa Fe | 1–1 | Clausura - 8 |
| 2026-09-03 | Santa Fe v Millonarios | 3–2 | Clausura - 16 |
| 2026-09-05 | Santa Fe v Fortaleza FC | 2–2 | Clausura - 9 |
| 2026-09-08 | Santa Fe v Vasco da Gama | 0–0 | Quarter-finals |
| 2026-09-12 | Santa Fe v Deportes Tolima | 1–0 | Clausura - 10 |
| 2026-09-15 | Vasco da Gama v Santa Fe | 2–0 | Quarter-finals |
| 2026-09-19 | Alianza Valledupar v Santa Fe | 1–4 | Clausura - 11 |
| 2026-09-23 | Santa Fe v Deportivo Cali | 0–1 | Clausura - 12 |
| 2026-09-25 | Union Magdalena v Santa Fe | 1–1 | Play-offs |
| 2026-09-29 | Deportivo Pereira v Santa Fe | 1–2 | Clausura - 3 |
| 2026-10-06 | Independiente Medellin v Santa Fe | 0–1 | Clausura - 13 |
| 2026-10-11 | Santa Fe v Fortaleza FC | 2–2 | Round of 16 |
| 2026-10-16 | Santa Fe v Jaguares | — | Clausura - 7 |
| 2026-10-18 | Llaneros FC v Santa Fe | — | Clausura - 15 |
Squad
| Player | Position | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Rodallega | Attacker | 55 | 24 | 3 | 6.95 |
| D. Torres | Midfielder | 53 | 0 | 1 | 6.91 |
| C. Mafla | Defender | 52 | 4 | 3 | 6.39 |
| E. Olivera | Defender | 52 | 3 | 1 | 6.90 |
| V. Moreno | Defender | 49 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| I. Scarpeta | Defender | 47 | 2 | 0 | 6.25 |
| A. Mosquera | Goalkeeper | 47 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| A. Zapata | Midfielder | 44 | 4 | 3 | 6.83 |
| N. Bustos | Attacker | 41 | 12 | 5 | 6.86 |
| O. Fernández | Attacker | 39 | 6 | 12 | 6.93 |
| Jeison Angulo | Defender | 39 | 0 | 1 | 6.09 |
| L. Palacios | Defender | 37 | 2 | 1 | 6.09 |
| Martin Palacios | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | |
| K. Toscano | Midfielder | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| W. Asprilla | Goalkeeper | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| H. Palacios | Defender | 32 | 1 | 2 | 6.80 |
| F. Fagúndez | Attacker | 31 | 8 | 4 | 6.94 |
| J. Torres | Midfielder | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Jáder Obrian | Attack | 30 | 1 | 3 | 6.60 |
| M. Lovera | Attacker | 25 | 0 | 3 | 6.47 |
| Y. Perlaza | Defender | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Y. Velásquez | Midfielder | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Weibmar Asprilla | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Jhojan Torres | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.82 | |
| E. Murillo | Midfielder | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.66 |
| M. Puerta | Defender | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5.65 |
| E. Mosquera | Attacker | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6.46 |
| J. Quintero | Defender | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| J. Melendez | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| H. Mosquera | Attacker | 13 | 3 | 2 | 7.26 |
| Edwar López | Attack | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| E. Perlaza | Defender | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Ángelo Rodríguez | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | |
| Jhon Renteria | Defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| J. Sánchez | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| J. Sosa | Defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| M. Meli | Midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Y. Moreno | Defender | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.94 |
| Marlon Balanta | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| T. Molina | Midfielder | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.63 |
| Jean Caicedo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| E. Rodríguez | Midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| Santiago Tamayo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | |
| Carlos Nemocón | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Jorge Ramos | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | |
| Santiago Mora | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Cristhian Portocarrero | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | |
| J. Espitia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Jhoyler Andrades | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| K. Balanta | Defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| K. Cortes | Midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Emiliano Contreras | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Jhojan Zúñiga | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Juan Espitia | Goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| K. Chaverra | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Martín Palacios | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |