Port Vale

England · Club
Competes in League One.
League One table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plymouth | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 19 |
| 2 | Bradford | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 |
| 3 | Stockport County | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 16 |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 16 |
| 5 | Cambridge United | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 16 |
| 6 | Reading | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 15 |
| 7 | Oxford United | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 15 |
| 8 | Sheffield Wednesday | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 15 |
| 9 | Stevenage | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 12 |
| 10 | Burton Albion | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 12 |
| 11 | Mansfield Town | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 12 |
| 12 | AFC Wimbledon | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 12 |
| 13 | Leyton Orient | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 11 |
| 14 | Luton | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 11 |
| 15 | Wycombe | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 20 | 10 |
| 16 | Doncaster | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| 17 | Leicester City | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 9 |
| 18 | Blackpool | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 8 |
| 19 | Barnsley | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 8 |
| 20 | Peterborough | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 8 |
| 21 | Bromley | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 8 |
| 22 | Notts County | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 7 |
| 23 | Milton Keynes Dons | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 6 |
| 24 | Wigan | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 4 |
Results & fixtures
| Date | Match | Score | Round |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-14 | Port Vale v Tamworth | 5–0 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-07-18 | Wigan v Port Vale | 1–3 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-07-25 | Port Vale v Real Murcia | 1–0 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-08-01 | Blackpool v Port Vale | 0–1 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-08-07 | Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club v Port Vale | 3–0 | Round of 128 |
| 2026-08-15 | Oldham v Port Vale | 2–0 | Regular Season - 1 |
| 2026-08-22 | Port Vale v Tranmere | 1–1 | Regular Season - 2 |
| 2026-08-29 | Port Vale v Crewe | 0–0 | Regular Season - 3 |
| 2026-09-01 | Swindon Town v Port Vale | 3–1 | Regular Season - 4 |
| 2026-09-05 | Salford City v Port Vale | 1–0 | Regular Season - 5 |
| 2026-09-12 | Port Vale v Exeter City | 1–0 | Regular Season - 6 |
| 2026-09-19 | Walsall v Port Vale | 2–0 | Regular Season - 7 |
| 2026-09-22 | Chesterfield v Port Vale | 1–1 | Group North - 4 |
| 2026-09-26 | Port Vale v Northampton | — | Regular Season - 8 |
| 2026-10-03 | Colchester v Port Vale | — | Regular Season - 9 |
| 2026-10-06 | Port Vale v Mansfield Town | 2–0 | Group North - 4 |
| 2026-10-10 | Port Vale v Grimsby | 1–0 | Regular Season - 10 |
| 2026-10-17 | Port Vale v Chesterfield | — | Regular Season - 11 |
| 2026-10-20 | Gillingham v Port Vale | — | Regular Season - 12 |
Squad
| Player | Position | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Hall | Midfielder | 53 | 3 | 4 | 6.68 |
| C. Hall | Defender | 50 | 2 | 1 | 6.82 |
| C. Humphreys | Defender | 48 | 1 | 1 | 6.46 |
| R. Walters | Attacker | 48 | 1 | 0 | 6.36 |
| B. Amos | Goalkeeper | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Joe Gauci | Goalkeeper | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| J. Lawrence-Gabriel | Defender | 41 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| J. Headley | Defender | 41 | 1 | 2 | 6.75 |
| Ben Waine | Attack | 38 | 7 | 1 | 6.71 |
| R. Croasdale | Midfielder | 36 | 3 | 0 | 6.67 |
| K. John | Defender | 36 | 1 | 1 | 6.59 |
| D. Brown | Attacker | 33 | 3 | 2 | 6.58 |
| J. Stockley | Attacker | 33 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| J. Shipley | Midfielder | 33 | 2 | 3 | 6.84 |
| L. Gordon | Defender | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| B. Garrity | Midfielder | 31 | 0 | 1 | 6.77 |
| B. Heneghan | Defender | 30 | 0 | 1 | 6.86 |
| F. Ojo | Midfielder | 29 | 0 | 2 | 6.68 |
| G. Byers | Midfielder | 27 | 3 | 3 | 6.85 |
| E. Archer | Midfielder | 24 | 3 | 1 | 6.92 |
| O. Hernández | Midfielder | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.79 |
| M. Faal | Attacker | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.65 |
| D. Cole | Attacker | 21 | 7 | 3 | 6.70 |
| J. Debrah | Defender | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| R. Paton | Attacker | 20 | 5 | 3 | 7.01 |
| Elijah Xavier Campbell | Defender | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.78 |
| T. Magloire | Defender | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Martin Sherif | Attack | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.47 |
| R. Curtis | Attacker | 19 | 2 | 5 | 7.11 |
| Andre Gray | Attack | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6.43 |
| M. Maroši | Goalkeeper | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.74 |
| G. Ward | Midfielder | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| M. Clark | Defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| K. Dempsey | Midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Marvin Johnson | Midfield | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.94 |
| J. Smith | Goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.38 |
| Lewis Montsma | Defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.32 |
| Oliver Lynch | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | |
| Tyreece Simpson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | |
| Ben Lomax | Defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| Charlie Bussel | Midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 |
| J. Moon | Defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 |
| J. Shorrock | Midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Asamoah | Attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.26 |
| Mason Terry | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Max Watters | Attack | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| A. McGowan | Defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.97 |
| K. Figueroa | Attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.31 |
| M. Craig | Midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| A. Oshilaja | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Edward Lake | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| E. Hewitt | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| F. Blake-Tracy | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| George Abbott | Midfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| George Maris | Forward | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 |
| H. Lewis | Goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.04 |
| Jon Russell | Midfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| K. Knoyle | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.09 |
| L. Bolton | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.11 |
| L. Reed | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| L. Roberts | Goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Owen Dodgson | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.88 |
| R. Hendry | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| R. Oates | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| R. Sweeney | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.84 |
| S. McLaughlin | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.05 |
| T. Roberts | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |