Barnet

England · Club
Competes in League Two — currently 2nd in the table.
League Two table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 19 |
| 2 | Barnet | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 18 |
| 3 | Crewe | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 18 |
| 4 | Gillingham | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 16 |
| 5 | York | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 15 |
| 6 | Walsall | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 15 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 15 |
| 10 | Rochdale | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 14 |
| 11 | Grimsby | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 13 |
| 12 | Newport County | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 13 |
| 13 | Tranmere | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 12 |
| 14 | Exeter City | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| 15 | Accrington ST | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 11 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| 17 | Swindon Town | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 11 |
| 18 | Shrewsbury | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 11 |
| 19 | Colchester | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 10 |
| 20 | Rotherham | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 |
| 21 | Oldham | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 8 |
| 22 | Port Vale | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 8 |
| 23 | Northampton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 5 |
Results & fixtures
| Date | Match | Score | Round |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-07 | Hitchin Town v Barnet | 0–1 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-07-11 | Hemel Hempstead Town v Barnet | 1–2 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-07-14 | Barnet v Watford FC | 2–2 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-07-18 | Barnet v Luton | 2–2 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-07-25 | Barnet v Oxford United | 1–2 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-07-28 | Barnet v Milton Keynes Dons | 0–0 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-08-01 | Barnet v Bromley | 1–1 | Club Friendlies |
| 2026-08-08 | Cambridge United v Barnet | 2–1 | Round of 128 |
| 2026-08-15 | Barnet v Salford City | 3–1 | Regular Season - 1 |
| 2026-08-18 | Barnet v Arsenal U21 | 5–1 | Group South - 6 |
| 2026-08-22 | Shrewsbury v Barnet | 1–3 | Regular Season - 2 |
| 2026-08-29 | Barnet v Cheltenham | 2–2 | Regular Season - 3 |
| 2026-09-01 | Exeter City v Barnet | 1–1 | Regular Season - 4 |
| 2026-09-05 | Chesterfield v Barnet | 3–3 | Regular Season - 5 |
| 2026-09-12 | Barnet v Accrington ST | 2–1 | Regular Season - 6 |
| 2026-09-19 | Barnet v Fleetwood Town | 3–1 | Regular Season - 7 |
| 2026-09-26 | Crawley Town v Barnet | — | Regular Season - 8 |
| 2026-10-03 | Barnet v York | — | Regular Season - 9 |
| 2026-10-06 | AFC Wimbledon v Barnet | 0–0 | Group South - 6 |
| 2026-10-10 | Bristol Rovers v Barnet | 1–3 | Regular Season - 10 |
| 2026-10-17 | Tranmere v Barnet | — | Regular Season - 11 |
| 2026-10-20 | Barnet v Swindon Town | — | Regular Season - 12 |
Squad
| Player | Position | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Senior | Defender | 48 | 8 | 4 | 6.92 |
| N. Ofoborh | Midfielder | 47 | 5 | 1 | 6.94 |
| I. Kanu | Attacker | 47 | 3 | 4 | 6.78 |
| D. Collinge | Defender | 43 | 2 | 1 | 6.84 |
| R. Glover | Midfielder | 39 | 4 | 7 | 7.07 |
| O. Evans | Goalkeeper | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| O. Hawkins | Attacker | 38 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Cieran Slicker | Goalkeeper | 38 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| N. Tavares | Defender | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| M. Shelton | Midfielder | 36 | 7 | 6 | 6.92 |
| A. Hartigan | Midfielder | 36 | 1 | 1 | 6.94 |
| K. Tshimanga | Attacker | 29 | 17 | 5 | 6.97 |
| C. Stead | Attacker | 28 | 13 | 4 | 6.96 |
| Ben Winterburn | Midfield | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 |
| K. Smith | Defender | 28 | 0 | 5 | 6.94 |
| R. Crichlow-Noble | Defender | 26 | 1 | 3 | 6.73 |
| B. Assombalonga | Attacker | 23 | 2 | 1 | 6.34 |
| P. Chinedu | Defender | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| J. Kizzi | Defender | 20 | 2 | 1 | 6.69 |
| L. Ndlovu | Attacker | 17 | 4 | 1 | 6.39 |
| D. Jaiyesimi | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 |
| R. Browne | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| D. Adeniran | Midfielder | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| O. Kensdale | Defender | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Jack Howland | Midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| T. Knowles | Attacker | 9 | 5 | 1 | 7.19 |
| Z. Williams | Defender | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| E. Osadebe | Midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Matthew Cox | Goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.53 |
| O. Gallagher | Midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.14 |
| C. Lakin | Midfielder | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7.34 |
| Bright Siaw | Midfielder | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7.31 |
| B. Comley | Midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Myles Kenlock | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.62 | |
| R. Galvin | Defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| W. Wright | Defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.83 |
| J. Reeves | Midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.47 |
| Joe Hugill | Attack | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| J. Maskell | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | |
| Oyindamola Ajayi | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.98 | |
| T. Ashby-Hammond | Goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 |
| J. Maskell | Attacker | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 |
| Aaron Liwala-Lukizalamu | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | |
| J. Wright | Goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Craig Farquhar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | |
| Patrick Matejko | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.60 | |
| Ronnie Stutter | Attack | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Aaron Liwala-Lukizalamu | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Rohat Matyar | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Santiago Correa Colorado | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |